Best Deals Ever

Books, Perfumes and more!

20 Tangerine Seeds - Citrus Reticulata - Fruit Tree

$11.98
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 18th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS Parcel Post (1 to 10 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$2.98 via USPS Parcel Post (1 to 10 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
7 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted Learn more »

Item details

Condition
Used
UPC
Does not apply
Sunlight
Full Sun
Season of Interest
Spring
Watering
Medium
Brand
Unbranded
Type
Tree Seeds
Common Name
Orange Tree
Genus
Citrus
Life Cycle
Perennial
Features
Edible
Cultivating Difficulty
Moderate
Seller Notes
“New”

About this item

?   

Tangerine Fruit Tree Seeds  -  Citrus Reticulata  

?   20 Seeds 

?   These trees grow to a height of 10 - 12 feet, a nice size which makes the fruit easy to pick. 

?   These tangerines are very sweet and juicy, as well as deliciously fragrant. 

?   The trees attract bees, butterflies, and birds.

  • BLOOM TIME: Spring
  • HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11
  • PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 12' 
  • PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15'
  • LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun
  • SOIL / WATER: Average